Click to view HTML page in web browser

 
Products    |    Training    |    Rentals
Westover Microscopes
Ruggedized Microscopes
of various magnification levels
are perfect for inspecting
for damaged Ferrules.
Request a Quote
Fiber Optic Tools and Kits
Whether taking apart, or
organizing it, we have
plenty of cable prep
tools to get it done.
Request a Quote
Nettest CMA 4500 OTDR
With high performance and scalability, the CMA 4500 is perfect for meeting stringent demands in telecommunications.
Request a Quote
Sumitomo Type-39
This core alignment fusion splicer features Dual Auto Start Heaters and Auto Start Splice for the fastest splicing available.
Request a Quote
Sumitomo Type-65
Light-weight, compact and splicing 1-12 fibers, the Type-65 is perfect for splicing in just about any environment.
Request a Quote
Sumitomo Type-25s
Easy-to-use and easy-to-learn, the Sumitomo Type-25 Fusion Splicer reduces training time for efficient deployments.
Request a Quote
Multimode Simplex Patchcords
ManufacturerModelDescription and Options Meters Discounted Price
FOM PC-M-ALPCP01F SC-LC Simplex MM UPCPatchcord
1 $7.97 ea.
FOM PC-M-ALPCP05F SC-LC Simplex MM UPCPatchcord
5 $8.05 ea.
FOM PC-M-ALPCP10F SC-LC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
10 $10.40 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUTU01F SC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
1 $5.36 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUTU02FSC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
2 $5.81 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUTU03FSC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 3 $6.26 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUTU05FSC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 5 $7.16 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUTU10FSC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
10 $9.45 ea.
FOM PC-M-ALUTU03F LC-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 3 $14.75 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUCU01F SC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 1 $5.36 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUCU02FSC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 2 $5.81 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUCU03FSC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 3 $6.26 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUCU05FSC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 5 $7.16 ea.
FOM PC-M-ACUCU10FSC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
10 $9.45 ea.
FOM PC-M-ATUTU01F ST-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord 1 $5.36 ea.
FOM PC-M-ATUTU02F ST-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
2 $5.81 ea.
FOM PC-M-ATUTU03F ST-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
3 $6.26 ea.
FOM PC-M-ATUTU05F ST-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
5 $7.16 ea.
FOM PC-M-ATUTU10F ST-ST Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
10 $9.45 ea.
Multimode Duplex Patchcords
ManufacturerModelDescription and Options Meters Sale Price
FOM PC-M-DLPCP10F LC-SC Duplex MM UPCPatchcord
10 $19.80 ea.
FOM PC-M-DCUCU01F SC-SC Duplex MM UPC Patchcord
1 $10.44 ea.
FOM PC-M-DCUCU02F SC-SC Duplex MM UPC Patchcord
2 $11.34 ea.
FOM PC-M-DCUCU03F SC-SC Duplex MM UPC Patchcord
3 $12.24 ea.
FOM PC-M-DCUCU05F SC-SC Duplex MM UPC Patchcord
5 $14.04 ea.
FOM PC-M-DCUCU10F SC-SC Duplex MM UPC Patchcord 10 $18.59 ea.
FOM PC-M-DTUTU01F ST-ST Duplex MM UPC Patchcord 1 $10.44 ea.
FOM PC-M-DTUTU02F ST-ST Duplex MM UPC Patchcord
2 $11.34 ea.
FOM PC-M-DTUTU03F ST-ST Duplex MM UPC Patchcord 3 $12.24 ea.
FOM PC-M-DTUTU05F ST-ST Duplex MM UPC Patchcord 5 $14.04 ea.
FOM PC-M-DTUTU10F ST-ST Duplex MM UPC Patchcord 10 $18.59 ea.
Singlemode Simplex Patchcords
ManufacturerModelDescription and Options Meters Sale Price
FOM PC-S-ACPCP01F SC-SC Simplex MM UPC Patchcord
1 $6.75 ea.
FOM PC-S-ACUCU01F SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
1 $10.22 ea.
FOM PC-S-ACUCU02F SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
2 $10.58 ea.
FOM PC-S-ACUCU03F SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
3 $10.80 ea.
FOM PC-S-ACUCU05F SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
5 $11.52 ea.
FOM PC-S-ACUCU10F SC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 10 $13.05 ea.
FOM PC-S-AFUFU01F FC-FC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 $10.31 ea.
FOM PC-S-AFUFU02F FC-FC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
2 $10.67 ea.
FOM PC-S-AFUFU03F FC-FC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 3 $10.80 ea.
FOM PC-S-AFUFU05F FC-FC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 5 $11.79 ea.
FOM PC-S-AFUFU10F FC-FC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 10 $13.14 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALULU01F LC-LC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
1 $11.97 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALULU02F LC-LC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
2 $12.29 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALULU03F LC-LC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
3 $12.96 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALULU05F LC-LC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
5 $13.23 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALULU10F LC-LC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 10 $15.21 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALUCU01F LC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 $9.68 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALUCU05F LC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord
5 $10.85 ea.
FOM PC-S-ALUCU10F LC-SC Simplex SM UPC Patchcord 10 $12.38 ea.
Singlemode Duplex Patchcords
ManufacturerModelDescription and Options Meters Sale Price
FOM PC-S-DCUCU01F SC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord
1 $19.35 ea.
FOM PC-S-DCUCU02F SC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord 2 $20.25 ea.
FOM PC-S-DCUCU05F SC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord 5 $22.95 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLULU01F LC-LC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord
1 $23.95 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLULU05F LC-LC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord
5 $26.46 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLULU10F LC-LC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord
10 $30.42 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLUCU01F LC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord 1 $19.80 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLUCU05F LC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord
5 $26.10 ea.
FOM PC-S-DLUCU10F LC-SC Duplex SM UPC Patchcord 10 $30.60 ea.

For purchasers with proven credit, terms are net 30 days from date of the shipment. Payments must be in U.S. Dollars and cash discounts are not allowed. Financing is also available. For more information contact a friendly sales associate at: sales@fiberoptic.com.

* Free shipping is on orders being sent within the lower 48 states via ground, and available on purchases of $50 or more.



Contact Us:
One TEK Park, Suite 220
9999 Hamilton Blvd.
Breinigsville, PA 18031


www.FiberOptic.com
Copyright 2006 The FiberOptic Marketplace. All Rights Reserved.