Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  

Senko SC-ST Multimode Adapter

Click for larger picture
List Price:$4.53
Member Price: $4.44
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:283102
Brands:Senko
Manufacturers:SENKO
Model:283102
Products: Female - Female Adapters

Request a Quote for Senko SC-ST Multimode Adapter
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description

Senko SC-ST Multimode Adapter

The SENKO SC/ST Hybrid Adapter offers a solution for any hybrid applications where SC interconnect systems are incorporated into ST system configurations or vice versa. The adapter’s high-precision sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating of the SC and ST ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.

The SC/ST adapter is available with square or rectangular flange, and metal or polymer housing.

Features:

  • High-precision sleeve
  • Compact design
  • High performance
  • Applications:

    • Network environments transitioning from SC to ST configurations
    • Telecommunications networks
    My Quick Links


    Quick Shopping Cart

    Total Qty: 0
    Total Amt: $0.00


    FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

    Popular Links
    Catalog - Downloads
    Partners Sites
    Partner Sites
    FiberOptic.com
    Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
    ©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group