Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  
All Brands Senko Connectors & AdaptersFiber Optic AdaptersFemale - Female Adapters

Senko LC-SC SM/MM Adapter fem/fem

Click for larger picture
List Price:$50.74
Member Price: $49.73
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:990113
Shipping Weight:1.00LB
Brands:Senko
Manufacturers:SENKO
Products: Female - Female Adapters

Request a Quote for Senko LC-SC SM/MM Adapter fem/fem
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description

Senko LC-SC Multimode Adapter

The SENKO LC-SC Hybrid Adapter is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into an SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

A high-precision sleeve ensures the reliable mating of the SC and LC ferrules, resolving the problem of incompatibility due to the difference in ferrule diameter. The result is a high performance hybrid adapter with low insertion and return loss.

Features:

  • High-precision sleeve
  • Compact design

Applications:

  • Network environments transitioning from SC to LC configurations
  • Telecommunications networks
  • Metro networks
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group