Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  

SC Male to SC Female UPC 15dB Attenuator

Click for larger picture
List Price:$15.00
Member Price: $14.70
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:AT-MF-CUCU15
Shipping Weight:1.00LB
Brands:Precision Rated Optics
Manufacturers:FiberOptic.com
Model:AT-MF-CUCU15
Products: SC Attenuators

Product Description
AT-MF-CUCU15

SC/UPC Male to Female 15dB Attenuator

Buildout SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female 15dB Singlemode Attenuator for 1310nm or 1550nm.

Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduce signal power in fiber optic links by inducing a fixed or variable loss. They are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters. They are also used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.

SC /UPC - Single Mode Attenuator, Dual Window 1310nm / 1550nm, Plug-In Type (male to female), Low back reflection, high power endurance. Fixed attenuation values are available in 1db increments for 1 to 20db.

Features and Benefits :

  • Fixed attenuation values of 1 through 10, 12, 15 and 20 dB
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • SPC, UPC, and APC available
  • Polarization insensitive - doped fiber
  • Compact design fits in existing connections or patch panels
  • Bellcore Compliant (GRW-NWT-910, GR-326-CORE)
  • SC - FC - ST - LC - MU
  • Telecommunications Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Networks
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group