Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  

LC Male to LC Female UPC 10dB Attenuator

Click for larger picture
List Price:$19.00
Member Price: $18.62
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:AT-MF-LULU10
Shipping Weight:1.00LB
Brands:Precision Rated Optics
Manufacturers:FiberOptic.com
Model:AT-MF-LULU10
Products: LC Attenuators

Request a Quote for LC Male to LC Female UPC 10dB Attenuator
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description
AT-MF-LULU10

LC/UPC Male to Female 10dB Attenuator

Buildout LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female 10dB Singlemode Attenuator for 1310nm or 1550nm.

Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduce signal power in fiber optic links by inducing a fixed or variable loss. They are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters. They are also used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.

LC / UPC - Single Mode Attenuator, Dual Window 1310nm / 1550nm, Plug-In Type (male to female), Low back reflection, high power endurance. Fixed attenuation values are available in 1db increments for 1 to 20db.

Features and Benefits :

  • Fixed attenuation values of 1 through 10, 12, 15 and 20 dB
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • SPC, UPC, and APC available
  • Polarization insensitive - doped fiber
  • Compact design fits in existing connections or patch panels
  • Bellcore Compliant (GRW-NWT-910, GR-326-CORE)
  • SC - FC - ST - LC - MU
  • Telecommunications Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Networks

Product Specifications

Feature Conditions Values
Attenuation Values --- Attenuation =20% (0-5)10% (5dB+)
Return Loss UPC Premium
APC
>40 dB
>60 dB
Durability 500 matings <0.2 dB x Attenuation
Temperature Cycling -40~+80°C (42 cycles) <0.2 dB x Attenuation
Humidity Cycling 75°C,95%/336Hr <0.2 dB x Attenuation
Vibration 10~55Hz (2Hr) <0.2 dB x Attenuation
Impact 1.5m drop, 8 cycles <0.02 dB x Attenuation
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group