Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  
All Brands AFL/Noyes OTDRNoyes OTDR LineNoyes OFL280 SM OTDR (PM, LS, VFL)

Noyes OFL280 FlexTester OTDR 1310/1550nm

Click for larger picture
List Price:$4,595.00
Member Price: $4,503.10
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:OFL280-100
Brands:AFL/Noyes
Manufacturers:AFL/Noyes
Model:OFL280-100
Products: Noyes OFL280 SM OTDR (PM, LS, VFL)

Request a Quote for Noyes OFL280 FlexTester OTDR 1310/1550nm
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description
The Noyes OFL280 FlexTester OTDR offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All Noyes OFL280 OTDR models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical SM power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator.

Ships with SC & FC OTDR/OLS adapters and 2.5mm universal OPM adapter.



 Noyes OFL280 Specs [1.2 MB]

My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Add-ons / Accessories
Launch Box SM9 1KM SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Click here for More Info $589.00
Add with

PRO CS-250 Quick Click (TM) 2.5mm
Click here for More Info $59.95
Add with

PRO CS-125 Quick Click (TM), 1.25mm
Click here for More Info $59.95
Add with

PRO-CT-001 Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette
Click here for More Info $75.00
Add with

PRO LS-102D Light Source SM (1310/1550)
Click here for More Info $746.25
Add with

Select the needed Check box and click ADD TO CART
Related items
PRO SM OTDR - 5SM pkg. w/ LTS, VFL, VIP
Click here for More Info $6,295.50 Add Item to Cart
M700 Long Range 1310/1550 - SC, FC, LC
Click here for More Info $7,800.00 Add Item to Cart
PRO SM (1310/1550nm) OTDR - 35/33 dB
Click here for More Info $5,415.00 Add Item to Cart
1310/1550nm SM OTDR with VFL
Click here for More Info $6,325.00 Add Item to Cart
Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group