Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  
All Brands Precision Rated Optics OTDR Precision Rated Optics OTDR LinePrecision Rated Optics 3000 Series OTDR

PRO-3533 OTDR (1310/1550nm) 35/33 dB

Click for larger picture
List Price:$5,415.00
Member Price: $5,306.70
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:PRO-3533
Brands:Precision Rated Optics
Manufacturers:Precision Rated Optics
Model:PRO-3533
Products: Precision Rated Optics 3000 Series OTDR

Request a Quote for PRO-3533 OTDR (1310/1550nm) 35/33 dB
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description
PRO-3533
The Precision Rated Optics PRO-3533 OTDR is a portable OTDR which is stable and durable and aims at broadcast and telecommunications network measurement. It is also the first
OTDR to achieve data share of point-to-point and point-to-multi/point via internet. User can remotely control this instrument via PC when conducting fiber maintenance and testing.

 PRO singlemode OTDR PDF [217 KB]
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Add-ons / Accessories
Launch Box SM9 1KM SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Click here for More Info $589.00
Add with

Select the needed Check box and click ADD TO CART
Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group