Visit our new webstore Shop.FiberOptic.com

PRODUCT
Connect with us: Follow FiberOptic.com on LinkedIn Follow FiberOptic.com on Twitter Follow FiberOptic.com on Facebook Follow FiberOptic.com on Google+ Follow FiberOptic.com on YouTube
 
Careers|1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  

SM 2x2 Coupler 1310nm 900um

Click for larger picture
List Price:$28.00
Member Price: $27.44
Request / Purchase Membership
Item Code:SMC11350229U
Brands:FiberOptic.com
Manufacturers:FiberOptic.com
Products: SM Bi Directional Coupler/Splitter

Request a Quote for SM 2x2 Coupler 1310nm 900um
Have questions or doubts? Submit the following request and expect our detailed quote within 24 hours!
We are committed to win your business!
Company:
First Name: required
Last Name: required
E-mail address: required
Phone number: required
Country: required
State: required
Comments:
How did you hear about us:
How soon do you expect to be purchasing?:
 Select if you would like to receive a free hard copy of our latest catalog.
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip / Postal Code
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code  Reload New Code
Enter verification code from the above image
New Products purchased:
FiberOptic.com offers a one year manufacturer’s warranty on most new products purchased.
Used Products Purchased:
Some used products have warranties specific to the product.
Contact sales@fiberoptic.com for more information
Our Return Policy
Items being returned must first be approved by FiberOptic.com and must be shipped freight prepaid. Returned goods are subject to a 25% restocking fee.
Any liability for consequential or incidental damages is expressly disclaimed.
FiberOptic.com's liability is limited to, and shall not exceed, the purchase price paid.
Product Description
Singlemode 1310 nm 2x2 Coupler 900um Fiber
Knowledgebase: Fiber optic couplers are optical devices that connect three or more fiber ends, dividing one input between two or more outputs, or combining two or more inputs into one output. The cable type accepted by fiber optic couplers can be Singlemode. Singlemode describes an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to transmit. The fiber has an exceptionally small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows incredibly long transmission distances. Important coupler performance specifications to consider for fiber optic couplers include number of input ports, number of output ports, insertion loss, splitting ratio, and polarization dependent losses (PDL). The number of input and output ports found on the coupler is significant to contemplate. Couplers offer the most advantageous implementation for even the most meticulous applications and are available in 900um fiber configurations
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com

Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Mineral Sourcing  |  Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved. | Part of the ADTELL Group