PRODUCT
1-877-529-9114|sales@fiberoptic.com  

Connectors & Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters
In many applications various fiber optic connectors are used at the transmission outlet. Connectivity problems can be overcome by using hybrid fiber optic adapters, eliminating the need to change connectors. Hybrid fiber optic adapters are ...
Fiber Optic Connector - Quick/Mechanical
Field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. They come in mechanical, splice or epoxy styles.
Fiber Optic Connectors - Epoxy
Connectors using Epoxy termination include all standard industry interfaces, and provide both consistent and reliable performance. When using epoxy connectors, the connector and fiber are permanently bonded providing high quality and reliability.
Fiber Optic Connectors - Splice-On
Factory polished ferrules with pre-cleaved fiber stubs are spliced onto the field fiber utilizing ferrule holders and fusion splicers.
Fiber Optic Dust & Safety Caps
Fiber Optic Dust Caps Keep Dirt and Debris Out and Safety Caps Keep Harmful Laser Radiation In.
Fiber Optic Mating Sleeves
These Fiber Optic Mating Sleeves have polymer or metal bodies and are available in multimode and singlemode versions, in both simplex, duplex and quad styles. These Fiber Optic Mating Sleeves are available for FC, LC, MTRJ, MTP/MPO SC, and ST types.
 

Videos: Training & Product

Loading...
My Quick Links


Quick Shopping Cart

Total Qty: 0
Total Amt: $0.00


FiberBase by FiberOptic.com


Popular Links
Catalog - Downloads
Partners Sites
Partner Sites
FiberOptic.com
Home  | Search  | Terms of Sale  | Privacy Policy  | Contact  | About FiberOptic.com  | Government Customers  | Help
©FiberOptic.com (The Fiber Optic Marketplace, LLC), All rights reserved.